About Australia Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa (489):

  • Skilled workers can work and live in specified territories for up to four years
  • The visa can subsequently be renewed afterwards
  • Can also be invited by an eligible relative living in a province

Eligibility Criteria for Australia Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa (489):

  • Have good score in IELTS / TOEFL / PTE
  • Less than 50 years of age
  • Have submitted nomination from list of skilled occupation list
  • Submit expression of interest for a territory or list of territories
  • Be nominated by a province or an eligible relative living in a province

You are better ranked then your peers if:

  • You are between 25-32 years of age
  • Have great English such as 8 bands in IELTS
  • Have skilled employment between 8-10 years
  • Your skills and experience falls in line with the province’s requirements

Why Ammwaiy Careers

  • We have extensive experience helping interested candidates file Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa for Australia
  • Active connect with all the provinces in Australia, that helps us give you notifications to help you apply on time
  • We’ll prepare a complete file by reviewing all your documents, send the application to government, communicate on your behalf if the need be and ensure that you attain a fulfilling life in Australia